Tag Archive | "Kendra Schoffstall"

Sal Coll Sherry Meador Kimball Vol State 500K 2018

Day 8 – Vol State 500K – Run It Fast Members Update (2018)

The past 24 hours, day 8, delivered five more Run it Fast members to The Rock of the Vol State 500K. Congrats to Sherry Meador, Sal Coll, Cary Long, David Nichols, and Kendra Schoffstall on fishing this iconic race.

Overall Top Finishers – tracker
1. Grant Maughan – 3:22:02:59 – 314 Miles – KING OF THE ROAD
2. Rhoda Smoker – 4:12:05:35 – 314 Miles – First Female to The Rock (3rd fastest female time ever)
3. Andrea Kooiman – 4:14:40:59 – 314 Miles (2nd Female, 4th fastest female time ever) RIF
4. Brian Trinkle – 4:19:59:23 – 314 Miles
5. Alan Abbs – 4:19:59:40 – 314 Miles
6. Regina Sooey – 4:20:27:54 – 314 Miles (3rd female)
7. Rich Flint – 5:00:19:35 – 314 Miles
8. Douglas Long – 5:01:17:13 – 314 Miles
9. J.T. Hardy – 5:01:19:13 – 314 Miles
10. Tim Purol – 5:11:45:45 – 314 Miles
11. Kimberly Durst – 5:19:06:50 – 314 Miles (4th female)
12. Rob Greer – 5:20:41:40
13. Carl Kidwell – 5:21:28:14
14. Cathy Downes – 5:21:28:59 (5th female) RIF
15. Bo Millwood – 5:21:43:43
16. James Fleming – 6:00:34:51
17. Terry Bonnett – 6:07:04:36
18. Lisa Van Wolde – 6:07:13:11 RIF
19. Steven Smith – 6:07:30:09 RIF
20. Seth Crowe – 6:09:05:45 RIF
21. Seth Wolpin – 6:09:55:16
22. Chris Clemens – 6:15:34:57 RIF
23. Ben Yancey – 6:18:37:39
24. Chad Burgess – 6:23:20:06
25. Rebecca Gartell – 6:23:20:28
26. Ken Chappell – 6:22:44:59
27. Jim Halsey – 7:01:35:07
28. Eric Houser – 7:03:13:34
29. Sherry Meador – 7:04:00:40 RIF
30. Anastasia Hutchings – 7:04:01:04
31. Sal Coll – 7:04:01:57 RIF
32. Cary Long – 7:06:24:24 RIF
33. David Nichols – 7:06:39:29 RIF
34. Ray Krolewicz – 7:06:54:32
35. Angie White – 7:10:30:41
36. Kelly Shaer – 7:10:31:19
37. Rob Donkersloot – 7:11:56:04
38. Sergio Bianchini – 7:18:55:10
39. Rick Lehto – 7:18:55:56
40. Kendra Schoffstall – 7:20:32:36
41. Harold Donnelly – 7:21:02:20
42. Danny Warren – 7:22:34:17
43. Bernadette Dubois – 7:23:51:30
44. Natalia Harrison – 7:23:52:52
LINK TO FULL RESULTS

Expected to reach The Rock in the next 24 hours from RIF are David Oglesby and Sharon Carver. They have both been consistent and strong.  We then expect Beth Hosick to reach The Rock sometime tomorrow night or the following morning. They are all going to get there though.

192 Hour Run It Fast @ LAVS Check-In
Andrea Casella Kooiman – 4:14:40:59
Cathy Downes – 5:21:28:59
Lisa Van Wolde – 6:07:13:11
Steven Smith – 6:07:30:09
Seth Crowe – 6:09:05:45
Chris Clemens – 6:15:34:57
Sherry Meador – 7:04:00:40
Sal Bill Coll – 7:04:01:57
Cary Long – 7:06:24:24
David Nichols – 7:06:39:29
Kendra Fields Schoffstall – 7:20:32:36
David Oglesby – 297
Sharon Carver – 290
Beth Ann Russell Hosick – 268

Day 7 – Vol State 500K – Run It Fast Members Update (2018)
Day 6 – Vol State 500K – Run It Fast Members Update (2018)
Day 5 – Vol State 500K – Run It Fast Members Update (2018)
Day 4 – Vol State 500K – Run It Fast Members Update (2018)
Day 3 – Vol State 500K – Run It Fast Members Update (2018)
Day 2 – Vol State 500K – Run It Fast Members Update (2018)
Day 1 – Vol State 500K – Run It Fast Members Update (2018)

 

Posted in Running, THE CLUB, Ultra Marathon, Vol StateComments (0)

2013 Black Diamond 40 Miler Top 3 Males (Arthur Priddy middle, Chris Estes left, Joshua Holmes right)

Black Diamond 40 Miler + Relay Results (2013)

The 2nd Annual Black Diamond 40 Miler + Relay was held in Jackson, Tennessee on November 29, 2013.

Jackson’s Arthur Priddy was the overall winner and set a new course record with a time of 5:39:19.  Second place went to Murfreesboro’s Chris ‘Beast’ Estes in 5:57:40 with third place going to Joshua Holmes in 6:14:16.

The female winner was Kendra Schoffstall in 6:17:17. She also set a new Black Diamond course record. Second place went to Beth Hosick in 8:35:23 and third to Diane Taylor.

Black Diamond 40 Miler Results

  1. Arthur Priddy – 5:39:19
  2. Chris Estes – 5:57:40
  3. Joshua Holmes – 6:14:16
  4. Kendra Schoffstall – 6:17:17
  5. Kevin Gerteisen – 6:17:17
  6. Danny Staggs – 7:22:23
  7. Billy Cannon 7:54:26
  8. Anthony Ohrey – 7:54:27
  9. Beth Hosick – 8:35:23
  10. David Oglesby – 8:35:24
  11. Joseph Nance – 8:47:12
  12. Ben Pennington – 8:47:14
  13. Muralidhar Nannapaneni – 9:00:59
  14. Rob Apple – 10:42:56
  15. Diane Taylor 10:42:56

DNF – Michelle Lenahan

The Black Diamond 40 Miler Relay was won by the 2-person team Muppet Madness, that consisted of William Henson and Kelly Henson, in a time of 5:48:18.

Second place relay went to Just a Blur 2 (Steven Reagan, Marj Mitchell, Leigh Carr, Clary Bilbrey) in 5:52:05 and third to +Y Racing (Melanie Casey, Erin Veneman, Julie Montgomery, Bob Beasley) in 6:27:13.

Black Diamond 40 Miler Relay Results

  1. Muppet Madness (William Henson, Kelly Henson) – 5:48:18
  2. Just a Blur 2 (Steven Reagan, Marj Mitchell, Leigh Carr, Clark Bilbrey) – 5:52:05
  3. +Y Racing (Melanie Casey, Erin Veneman, Julie Montgomery, Bob Beasley) – 6:27:13
  4. Three Gentleman and a Lady (Daniel Escue, Tasha Dayoff, Joey Kennedy, David Escue) – 6:49:00

Double Black Diamond 40 Miler Results

  1. Joshua Holmes – 6:45:55
  2. Bill Baker – 7:12:14
  3. John Leighton – 7:25:25
  4. Anthony Ohrey – 10:16:22
  5. Danny Staggs – 10:16:22
  6. Diane Taylor – 12:10:47
DNF – Arthur Priddy

Congrats to everyone who ran this weekend and to big thanks to Jeff Keas, Dr. Karl Studtmann, Shannon Miller, and several others that did a great job being roving aid stations and checking on all of the runners.

Posted in Results, Ultra MarathonComments (0)



Run It Fast on Twitter

twitter button free

Archives