Categorized | Marathon, Results, Running

Follow us on Twitter @runitfast

Follow us on Instagram @runitfast

The Unspoken Rules of Being a Badass: A Runner's Guide

Ben Schneider Wins 4th Consecutive Harpeth Hills Flying Monkey Marathon (Results)

2011 Flying Monkey Marathon Winner Ben Schneider

Minneapolis native Ben Schneider won his 4th consecutive Harpeth Hills Flying Monkey Marathon on Sunday with a time of 2:38:38.

Here are his winning times from the past four years (most recent first): 2:38:38, 2:38:27, 2:38:56, and 2:36:25.

Gary ‘Avatar’ Krugger, the 2nd human to run a sub-3 hour marathon in all 50 states, came in second place in 2:55:51.  Feb ‘The Great Memphian’ Boswell rounded out the podium with a fleet 3:00:36.

Side note: John ‘You all know what I had for breakfast’ Ramsay came in fourth place.

Top 10 Flying Monkey Marathon Men

  1. Ben Schneider – 2:38:38
  2. Gary Krugger – 2:55:51
  3. Feb Boswell – 3:00:36
  4. John Ramsay – 3:00:45
  5. Greg Kyle – 3:04:19
  6. Jeff Mires – 3:07:36
  7. Doug Boomer – 3:15:00
  8. Josh Hite – 3:18:10
  9. Jason Chidester – 3:19:49
  10. Drew Watson – 3:20:40

Flying Monkey Female Winner Traci Falbo with Fan Club

Traci Falbo repeated as the female winner of The Monkey.  She blistered her competition with a 3:13:49 and finished 7th overall.

She ran a 3:21:43 last year in winning and a 3:44:28 back in 2009.  Congrats to Traci on the repeat!

Meredith Smith was the 2nd female Monkey across in 3:26:51 while Candice Schneider, wife of Ben (overall winner), took third place in 3:31:04

Top 10 Flying Monkey Marathon Women

  1. Traci Falbo – 3:13:49
  2. Meredith Smith – 3:26:51
  3. Candice Schneider – 3:31:04
  4. Theresa Saupe – 3:37:56
  5. Rachel Randall – 3:43:06
  6. Kristen Suvick – 3:43:28
  7. Stephanie Spurgat – 3:47:03
  8. Ashlee Tidwell – 3:47:23
  9. Sonia Mariano – 3:54:17
  10. Jessica Vihon – 3:54:25

2011 Harpeth Hills Flying Monkey Marathon Medal

View ALL of the 2011 Flying Monkey Race Results BELOW


Time    Oall  SG   AG   Last         First    Sex  Age City           State  Bib
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:38:38  1    1    1    Schneider    Ben       M   28  Minneapolis      MN   3
2:55:51  2    2    2    Krugger      Gary      M   26  Tempe            AZ   901
3:00:36  3    3    1    Boswell      Feb       M   35  Memphis          TN   722
3:00:45  4    4    3    Ramsay       John      M   27  Nashville        TN   17
3:04:19  5    5    2    Kyle         Greg      M   35  Nashville        TN   1088
3:07:36  6    6    1    Mires        Jeff      M   48  Greenville       IN   637
3:13:49  7    1    1    Falbo        Traci     F   40  Charlestown      IN   656
3:15:00  8    7    3    Boomer       Doug      M   37  Hendersonville   TN   932
3:18:10  9    8    1    Hite         Josh      M   33  Cookeville       TN   393
3:19:49  10   9    2    Chidester    Jason     M   34  Atlanta          GA   603
3:20:40  11   10   4    Watson       Drew      M   37  Nashville        TN   1111
3:25:39  12   11   2    Hearn        Bob       M   46  Vancouver        BC   t
3:26:19  13   12   5    Nazarewicz   Rafal     M   37  Franklin         TN   1055
3:26:51  14   2    2    Smith        Meredith  F   40  Ashland City     TN   632
3:27:49  15   13   1    Albert       Dan       M   40  Nashville        TN   68
3:29:02  16   14   3    Shouse       Todd      M   46  Hopkinsville     KY   508
3:31:04  17   3    1    Schneider    Candice   F   27  Minneapolis      MN   88
3:31:39  18   15   4    Ramsay       James     M   29  Nashville        TN   420
3:32:48  19   16   3    Tam          Benny     M   32  Harrison         NJ   1038
3:33:15  20   17   6    Spencer      Mark      M   37  Nashville        TN   1077
3:37:38  21   18   1    Dolan        Thomas    M   52  Hendersonville   TN   867
3:37:56  22   4    1    Saupe        Theresa   F   49  Murfreesboro     TN   803
3:38:22  23   19   2    Taylor       Charlie   M   52  Gallatin         TN   929
3:39:30  24   20   5    Zaid         Harras    M   27  Nashville        TN   884
3:40:32  25   21   7    Gillum       Greg      M   38  Nashville        TN   914
3:42:31  26   22   8    Begin        Richard   M   36  Nashville        TN   1004
3:42:41  28   24   5    Taylor       Ryan      M   32  Murfreesboro     TN   707
3:42:41  27   23   4    Gustafson    Todd      M   31  Nashville        TN   711
3:43:06  29   5    1    Randall      Rachel    F   34  Cordova          TN   443
3:43:06  30   25   6    Pressler     Trapper   M   31  Memphis          TN   1028
3:43:28  31   6    2    Suvick       Kristen   F   45  Gibsonia         PA   1121
3:45:40  32   26   2    Kowalski     Kurtis    M   41  Clarksville      TN   280
3:45:53  33   27   3    Millsaps     Travis    M   40  Murfreesboro     TN   1113
3:46:56  34   28   7    Holmes       Joshua    M   33  Jackson          TN   852
3:46:59  35   29   3    Boyd         Kevin     M   50  Shepherdsville   KY   297
3:47:03  36   7    1    Spurgat      Stephanie F   24  Memphis          TN   832
3:47:21  37   8    2    Tidwell      Ashlee    F   34  Nashville        TN   1074
3:47:23  38   30   6    Acton        Jesse     M   28  Nashville        TN   456
3:48:04  39   31   4    Campbell     Norm      M   45  CARMEL           IN   680
3:48:33  40   32   4    Donosky      Jay       M   41  O'Fallon         MO   1050
3:49:54  41   33   5    Suvick       Mike      M   47  Gibsonia         PA   1063
3:50:42  42   34   1    Kezar        Edwin     M   56  Birmingham       AL   72
3:51:17  43   35   7    Kendig       Jordan    M   29  Nashville        TN   863
3:52:03  44   36   6    Smith        Thomas    M   45  Nashville        TN   856
3:52:39  45   37   7    Carrillo     Donald    M   49  Nashville        TN   123
3:54:17  46   9    3    Mariano      Sonia     F   31  Glasgow          KY   1003
3:54:25  47   10   4    Vihon        Jessica   F   31  Rome             GA   1035
3:55:49  48   38   1    Rayder       ChristopheM   12  collierville     TN   2
3:55:52  49   39   8    Haugh        Connor    M   47  Nashville        TN   76
3:56:12  50   40   8    Wooden       Brian     M   34  Taylorsville     KY   435
3:56:39  51   11   3    Daniel       Victoria  F   49  Honolulu         HI   1011
3:56:41  52   41   4    Pattison     Don       M   54  Bartlett         IL   1109
3:57:15  53   42   9    Harris       Drew      M   33  Hilliard         OH   504
3:57:38  54   12   4    Kirkland     Edith     F   41  Nashville        TN   1049
3:57:38  55   13   3    Betsy        Cunagin   F   42  Nashville        TN   212
3:58:41  56   43   10   Clark        Jarrod    M   34  Oak Ridge        TN   1079
3:59:01  57   44   8    Lisefski     Dylan     M   25  Clarksville      TN   1024
3:59:14  58   45   5    Sontag       Michael   M   52  Franklin         TN   695
3:59:15  59   46   9    Power        Chris     M   28  Nashville        TN   907
3:59:53  60   47   9    Matlock      Jeff      M   47  Ashland City     TN   1023
4:00:13  61   48   11   Bain         Chris     M   32  Lebanon          TN   1027
4:01:39  62   49   5    Harris       Bill      M   40  Amory            MS   1001
4:02:59  63   50   10   Lane         Richard   M   48  Mt Juliet        TN   839
4:03:34  64   14   5    Lallathin    Darcy     F   41  La Rue           OH   1078
4:03:53  65   15   6    Zaccarelli   Lisa      F   42  Nashville        TN   71
4:03:54  66   51   12   Ramirez      ChristopheM   30  Clarksville      TN   1009
4:03:59  67   16   7    Beatty       Julie     F   40  Nashville        TN   1025
4:04:00  68   52   2    Herron       Ben       M   55  Dresden          TN   525
4:05:55  69   53   11   Staggs       Danny     M   48  Livingston       TN   494
4:06:08  70   17   2    Baumhardt    Alex      F   20  Columbia         MO   1089
4:06:27  71   54   12   Jordan       Jeffrey   M   49  Cottontown       TN   930
4:06:30  72   55   13   Zimmerman    Phil      M   33  Nashville        TN   239
4:06:32  73   56   13   Lopez        Robert    M   45  Seattle          WA   69
4:06:39  74   57   9    Estes        Chris     M   39  Murfreesboro     TN   841
4:06:51  75   58   14   Springer     Jarron    M   34  Nashville        TN   450
4:07:02  76   59   15   Ridley       Jason     M   34  Ashland City     TN   1093
4:07:09  77   60   6    Rutherford   Keith     M   43  Trussville       AL   674
4:07:22  78   61   6    Harris       Stephen   M   54  Collierville     TN   1123
4:07:26  79   62   10   Pryor        John      M   37  Nolensville      TN   1019
4:08:17  80   63   14   Simon        Stephen   M   48  Nashville        TN   8
4:08:37  81   64   16   Wright       Greg      M   30  Nashville        TN   1108
4:09:06  82   65   7    Hoaglin      Robert    M   52  Lakeville        MN   1012
4:09:14  83   66   11   Flatau       George    M   39  Nashville        TN   432
4:09:23  84   67   7    Meyers       Robert    M   43  Chicago          IL   1103
4:10:14  85   68   8    Johnson      Russell   M   53  Ellijay          GA   365
4:10:51  86   18   4    White        Jana      F   45  Nashville        TN   69
4:11:03  87   69   17   Toolan       Zar       M   32  Saint Louis      MO   1045
4:12:39  88   70   8    Moore        Anthony   M   42  Hendersonville   TN   1138
4:12:56  89   71   9    Branam       Tony      M   54  Jacksboro        TN   70
4:13:01  90   72   9    McKee        Mitchell  M   40  Franklin         TN   290
4:13:20  91   73   18   Schaaf       Matt      M   31  Nashville        TN   624
4:13:22  92   74   10   Sanders      Jeffrey   M   27  Nashville        TN   1087
4:13:48  93   75   10   Spalding     Miles     M   50  Louisville       KY   1110
4:14:52  94   76   3    Scott        Charlie   M   58  Sarasota         FL   1051
4:14:57  95   19   2    Maynard      Diane     F   26  Brentwood        TN   35
4:15:52  96   77   15   Hubbard      Todd      M   48  Gallatin         TN   801
4:15:57  97   78   12   Gizzi        Troy      M   39  Clarksville      TN   539
4:15:58  98   20   1    Lockhart     Deidre    F   39  Adams            TN   200
4:16:21  99   79   19   Johnson      Jeremy    M   30  Louisville       KY   87
4:16:54  100  80   10   Trumble      Rob       M   44  Nashville        TN   112262
4:16:56  101  81   11   Beaudry      Michael   M   50  Newtown          CT   909
4:17:33  102  82   1    Riser        Tom       M   61  Vestavia Hills   AL   66
4:17:33  103  21   1    Riser        Margaret  F   56  Vestavia Hills   AL   67
4:19:00  104  83   12   Lynch        Jerry     M   50  Akron            OH   923
4:19:21  105  84   11   Peterson     James     M   42  gallatin         TN   1048
4:19:22  106  85   2    Shelton      Terry     M   60  Madison          WI   1065
4:19:37  107  86   20   Rutledge     Jack      M   30  Nashville        TN   1021
4:19:38  108  87   12   Lomicka      Edward    M   42  Franklin         TN   704
4:20:15  109  88   21   Arnold       William   M   32  Nashville        TN   804
4:20:28  110  89   13   Moss         Andy      M   42  Nashville        TN   892
4:21:06  111  90   14   Rosenbloom   Trent     M   41  Deep Wells       TN   -1
4:21:12  112  91   15   Ellis        Chris     M   43  Murfreesboro     TN   1333
4:22:06  113  92   13   Boisselle    Joshua    M   36  Clarksville      TN   1034
4:23:14  114  93   16   Samz         Jeff      M   42  Brentwood        TN   1059
4:24:00  115  22   2    Ruiz         Sharon    F   37  Nashville        TN   1098
4:24:30  116  94   17   Botsford     Shawn     M   41  Pleasant Prairie WI   1014
4:25:23  117  95   13   Weimer       Darwin    M   54  Emerald Park     SK   1099
4:25:45  118  96   14   Hacker       A.J.      M   38  Noblesville      IN   1020
4:26:10  119  97   16   Mastrian     Mark      M   46  Clarksville      TN   509
4:26:11  120  98   18   Herrera      Sal       M   42  Fort Campbell    KY   554
4:26:21  121  99   14   Tietjen      John      M   50  Mount Juliet     TN   237
4:26:22  122  100  17   Presley      Trey      M   46  Nashville        TN   400
4:26:22  123  23   5    Maltby       Sara      F   33  Nashville        TN   399
4:27:04  124  101  22   Nance        Joseph    M   33  Watertown        TN   1057
4:29:00  125  102  15   Smith        Dallas    M   52  Parts Unknown    TN   73
4:29:24  126  103  4    Haitas       Byron     M   59  Nashville        TN   1117
4:29:50  127  104  18   Ruppel       Randall   M   47  Murfreesboro     TN   1005
4:30:08  128  105  19   Fetters      Mark      M   46  Cross Plains     TN   1058
4:30:53  129  24   1    Howell       Lisa      F   53  Raleigh          NC   1071
4:31:24  130  106  1    Owen         Gary      M   23  Nashville        TN   1043
4:31:25  131  25   3    Smith        Lauren    F   24  Nashville        TN   546
4:31:26  132  107  19   Bathula      ShashidharM   41  Gastonia         NC   916
4:31:33  133  108  20   Wade         William   M   45  Franklin         TN   1046
4:31:35  134  26   3    Bronner      Jill      F   35  Northfield       NJ   1
4:31:38  135  27   2    Holliday     Deborah   F   59  Nashville        TN   697
4:33:29  136  109  11   Kumar        Naresh    M   29  Nashville        TN   712
4:33:30  137  28   4    Conley       Emily     F   39  Lakeland         TN   111
4:33:50  138  29   5    Abbott       Jamie     F   38  Gallatin         TN   1084
4:34:04  139  110  15   Raymont      Doug      M   39  Brentwood        TN   421
4:34:50  140  111  21   Sames        Frank     M   46  Nolensville      TN   505
4:35:54  141  112  16   Seriki       Sulaiman  M   39  Lavergne         TN   1102
4:36:14  142  113  17   Searfus      Matthew   M   38  Seattle          WA   1056
4:36:28  143  114  18   Holt         Thomas    M   35  Cookeville       TN   888
4:36:29  144  30   3    Fedor        Liz       F   28  nashville        TN   831
4:37:14  145  115  19   Lockhart     Dennis    M   35  Adams            TN   200
4:38:17  146  116  5    Recker       Tony      M   59  Hermitage        TN   81
4:38:59  147  117  16   Brown        David     M   52  Lawton           MI   666
4:39:07  148  118  20   Poteralski   Jeff      M   35  Ringgold         GA   99
4:39:31  149  31   8    Albert       Marla     F   40  Nashville        TN   526
4:40:01  150  119  20   Bulow        Joseph    M   41  Colorado Springs CO   1075
4:40:49  151  32   4    Hardison     Layne     F   22  Benton           KY   869
4:42:01  152  120  21   Rayder       Robert    M   42  Collierville     TN   1
4:42:12  153  33   6    Wolf         Kathy     F   38  Columbus         OH   1105
4:43:59  154  121  17   Radley       Pascal    M   53  Westerville      OH   1067
4:44:08  155  34   5    Kinnaird     Mary      F   22  Murray           KY   871
4:45:10  157  36   6    Spano        Susanne   F   32  Fresno           CA   666
4:45:10  156  35   5    Hile         Arla      F   49  Fresno           CA   666
4:45:14  158  122  23   Dempsey      James     M   32  Fresno           CA   69
4:45:20  159  37   2    Wagner       Rhonda    F   53  Osceola          IN   27
4:46:13  160  38   9    Hubbard      Silke     F   42  Gallatin         TN   259
4:47:44  161  39   7    Hh           Nancy     F   39  New York         NY   1118
4:48:20  162  123  21   Fredericksen Stephen   M   35  Knoxville        TN   689
4:50:09  163  124  1    Pitt         Larry     M   71  Louisville       KY   137
4:50:26  164  40   8    Hancock      T J       F   38  Madison          TN   1054
4:50:50  165  41   9    Ralls        Cassandra F   36  dayton           OH   1115
4:51:59  166  42   10   Grassi       Cherry    F   39  Sterling         VA   1104
4:52:04  167  43   11   Martin       Amy       F   38  Memphis          TN   1106
4:52:11  168  44   4    Shoemaker    Heather   F   26  Alpharetta       GA   663
4:52:28  169  125  22   Burnstein    Matthew   M   40  Nashville        TN   3
4:54:04  170  45   6    Cao          Lisa      F   24  Brooklyn         NY   1032
4:54:07  171  126  24   Hsia         Brian     M   30  New York         NY   1060
4:55:01  172  46   3    Robinson     Debra     F   55  Shorewood        MN   478
4:55:02  174  48   5    Blair        Melanie   F   28  Nashville        TN   866
4:55:02  173  47   7    Young        Amy       F   31  Nashville        TN   641
4:55:03  175  127  25   Allison      Matthew   M   31  Nashville        TN   7
4:56:29  176  128  18   Irvin        Mark      M   52  Paducah          KY   113
4:58:48  177  129  3    Montgomery   Michael   M   64  Franklin         TN   1052
5:01:19  178  130  4    Bilbrey      William   M   61  Burns            TN   33
5:02:36  179  49   4    Neeley       Lynne     F   55  Nashville        TN   2
5:04:04  181  131  23   Sims Jr      Wade      M   48  Nashville        TN   882
5:04:04  180  132  22   Kersey       Karl      M   45  Nashville        TN   528
5:04:18  182  133  6    Venable      jeff      M   56  dallas           TX   44
5:04:18  183  50   3    Bolton       Diane     F   50  Nashville        TN   100
5:04:20  184  134  26   Calareso     Jeff      M   32  Longmont         CO   1041
5:04:25  185  51   10   Steiner      Marcia    F   43  Hendersonville   TN   1114
5:05:25  186  52   1    Brouillard   Carol     F   64  Spring Lake Park MN   1044
5:06:06  187  53   12   Harris       Dena      F   37  Homewood         AL   601
5:06:52  188  54   4    Khodadadi    Karen     F   53  Auburn           AL   200
5:08:29  189  135  24   Bell         Dave      M   49  Highlands Ranch  CO   701
5:09:43  190  55   11   Kennedy      Anne      F   41  Forest Grove     OR   669
5:09:58  191  56   12   Fieser       Laura     F   42  Martin           TN   518
5:13:49  192  57   6    Fetter       Jessica   F   26  Cross Plains     TN   1091
5:14:20  193  58   8    Cooper       Gabrielle F   32  LaVergne         TN   1029
5:15:43  194  136  5    Hughes       Steve     M   63  Chicago          IL   1037
5:16:07  195  59   5    Johnson      Cathie    F   58  Red Boiling SprinTN   40
5:16:10  196  137  6    Johnson      Troy      M   64  Red Boiling SprinTN   122
5:16:51  197  138  2    Holder       David     M   71  Fairview         TN   91
5:17:18  198  60   13   Howell       Lisa      F   43  Blacklick        OH   868
5:17:20  199  139  25   Arnette      Paul      M   45  Christiana       TN   467
5:19:10  200  140  12   Johnson      Nathan    M   26  Murfreesboro     TN   921
5:20:24  201  61   13   Zartman      Gabrielle F   38  Tempe            AZ   1026
5:20:25  202  62   14   UrtuzuasteguiLara      F   42  Alpharetta       GA   643
5:21:15  203  63   14   Steele       Kathy     F   38  Greenbrier       TN   287
5:22:17  204  142  26   Ouchark      William   M   47  Bradenton        FL   810
5:22:17  206  141  3    Van Duzee    Chuck     M   74  Bradenton        FL   926
5:22:17  205  64   6    Snellgroves  Cristy    F   45  Bradenton        FL   100
5:24:06  207  143  27   Gerwien      Michael   M   45  Milford          CT   1066
5:25:08  208  144  1    Hollen       Chuck     M   66  Sarasota         FL   1070
5:27:28  209  145  2    Albert       Daniel    M   65  Highland Park    IL   358
5:29:06  210  65   7    Whitley      Jennifer  F   45  Murfreesboro     TN   1062
5:31:00  211  146  3    Macon        Laurence  M   66  San Antonio      TX   511
5:31:40  212  147  7    Linn         Joseph    M   57  Samamish         WA   215
5:33:10  213  148  28   Schaffner    Michael   M   48  Chicago          IL   200
5:33:13  214  149  29   Putnam       Paul      M   48  Hermitage        TN   1204
5:33:30  215  150  23   Case         Todd      M   40  Sellersburg      IN   350
5:35:07  216  66   5    Parker       Mona      F   51  Huntsville       AL   1047
5:36:24  217  151  7    Werner       David     M   63  Lakeland         TN   530
5:36:28  218  67   7    Hutton       Andrea    F   29  Murfreesboro     TN   549
5:39:15  219  152  30   Banks        Sidney    M   48  Brentwood        TN   445
5:39:35  220  68   15   Burke        Shannon   F   36  Corydon          IN   1053
5:39:56  221  153  8    King         RC        M   58  White Bluff      TN   377
5:40:00  222  154  19   Caffy        Rick      M   51  Murfreesboro     TN   483
5:40:47  223  69   6    Reeder       Linda     F   53  Westerville      OH   1
5:41:14  224  70   6    Green        Elaine    F   56  Carmel           IN   1135
5:41:20  225  71   7    Reed         Johana    F   52  York             PA   1016
5:41:27  226  72   8    Knight       Stephanie F   45  Nashville        TN   621
5:41:33  227  73   9    Dexheimer    Judith    F   32  Wyoming          OH   5
5:42:09  228  74   9    Pustejovsky  Sharon    F   45  Mount Juliet     TN   1030
5:42:38  229  75   1    Sizemore     Phyllis   F   65  Knoxville        TN   41
5:45:41  230  76   8    Floyd        Amanda    F   51  Wartrace         TN   498
5:45:49  231  77   7    Taylor       Diane     F   55  Nashville        TN   6
5:46:04  232  78   10   Hale         Kristina  F   33  Shelbyville      TN   1082
5:46:32  233  155  8    Searfus      Frank     M   61  Seattle          WA   1018
5:47:55  234  79   16   Kritzmire    Arin      F   37  Los Alamitos     CA   1040
5:49:30  235  80   9    Whiteside    Heather   F   51  Decatur          AL   657
5:50:00  236  156  9    Min          Phil      M   56  mt. Olive        AL   100
5:50:06  237  81   15   Thompson     Catherine F   42  Birmingham       AL   896
5:54:14  238  82   10   Jacobs       Donna     F   51  Boise            ID   1080
5:54:21  239  157  31   Finney       Patrick   M   48  Grapevine        TX   1112
5:55:34  240  83   8    Creel        Mary Mary F   57  Birmingham       AL   1033
5:55:37  241  84   11   Posey        Janis     F   51  Homewood         AL   62
5:55:57  242  85   11   Boyce        Nila      F   30  Noblesville      IN   825
5:56:01  243  86   12   Ware         Allison   F   31  Fairview Park    OH   1076
5:56:54  244  87   16   Thompson     Stephanie F   43  Cordova          TN   1031
5:57:08  245  88   17   Earles       Carol     F   42  Ravenden Springs AR   1101
5:58:00  246  158  10   Wilson       David     M   58  Murfreesboro     TN   1095
5:58:04  247  159  13   Bucci        Robert    M   29  Saltillo         MS   702
5:58:08  248  89   8    Bucci        Kim       F   27  Saltillo         MS   698
5:58:42  249  160  27   Padgett      Brantley  M   31  Birmingham       AL   427
5:59:06  250  90   12   Loo          Judy      F   50  Homewood         AL   813
5:59:09  251  91   13   Musacchio    Tracy     F   34  New York         NY   919
5:59:13  252  161  20   Harper       Ian       M   52  Cleveland        TN   3.14159
5:59:59  253  92   13   McDonald     Debbie    F   52  Cochran          GA   369
6:00:45  254  93   17   Kanke        Karen     F   38  Columbus         OH   1008
6:04:53  255  94   18   Murphy       Kathy     F   41  gilbert          AZ   860
6:05:00  256  95   18   Bartley      Ashlee    F   39  Franklin         TN   1015
6:08:12  257  96   9    Weimer       Terry     F   55  Emerald Park     SK   1013
6:20:54  258  97   14   DePriest     Anne      F   33  Nashville        TN   1085
6:23:55  259  162  32   Burgos       Steve     M   49  Bedford          TX   1073
6:26:24  260  98   10   Green        Roberta   F   56  Vienna           WV   1010
6:29:58  261  163  4    Colee        Andrew    M   65  Valparaiso       FL   406
6:34:56  262  164  24   Dillon       Jeff      M   43  Memphis          TN   855
6:38:43  263  99   11   Sloan        Jan       F   55  Brentwood        TN   1039
6:38:48  264  100  14   Qualman      Laura     F   53  Brentwood        TN   1086
6:38:50  265  101  15   Hunt         Victoria  F   50  Brentwood        TN   1064
6:38:51  266  102  10   Weinisch     Michelle  F   49  Murfreesboro     TN   1137
6:38:52  267  103  16   Johnson      Sharon    F   50  Bethpage         TN   1136
6:49:11  268  165  5    Gallemore    Graham    M   68  Huntsville       AL   731
6:56:37  269  104  1    Moses        Ann       F   70  Nashville        TN   229
6:57:10  270  105  11   Mangrum      April     F   46  Arrington        TN   1092
7:18:57  271  166  25   Hobart       George    M   44  Arlington        VA   872
7:39:02  272  167  26   Sylvester    Douglas   M   41  Marlborough      MA   333
7:46:01  273  106  12   Morris       Ellen     F   49  Monroe           GA   1022
7:49:40  274  108  9    Burgoyne     Shelly    F   25  Cleveland        TN   1139
7:49:40  275  107  13   Burgoyne     Rebecca   F   46  Franklin         TN   31
MA*                     Kinoshita    Hideki    M   32  Leonia           NJ   69
MA*                     Menees       Bill      M   40  Madison          TN   0

275 Finishers

*MA Denotes Monkey Attack, runner missing

Comments

comments

Run It Fast - The Club (JOIN TODAY)

This post was written by:

- who has written 1049 posts on Run It Fast®.

Joshua Holmes has completed 150 marathons/ultramarathons while running 100+ miles 31 including races such as the Badwater 135, Western States 100, The Last Annual Vol State 500K (3x). His favorite races to date are the Vol State 500K, Badwater 135, Catalina Eco Marathon, Chimera 100, Across The Years, Savage Gulf Trail Marathon, Strolling Jim 40 Miler, Tunnel Hill 100, RUTS, EC100 and the Flying Monkey Marathon in his home state of Tennessee. Follow @bayou Google+

Contact the author

Leave a Reply


Run It Fast on Twitter

twitter button free