Johnny Clemons Wins 2011 Lookout Mountain 50 Miler (Results)

Johnny Clemons won the 2011 Lookout Mountain 50 Miler on Saturday with a finishing time of 7:23:04 (8:52 pace).

Clemons completed the challenging course nearly 10 minutes faster than the second placer finisher, Troy Shellhammer, who finished in 7:32:52.  Third place went to Nick Lewis in 7:42:56.

The overall female winner was Deborah Livingston with a winning time of 9:16:20.

Second place female went to Lora Liu (10:05:44) and third place was Molly Freeman (10:15:22)

Lookout 50 Mile Ultra Full Results Below

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Gun Time

Pace

1

Johnny Clemons

132

34

M

0-44

7:23:04

08:52/M

2

Troy Shellhamer

10

31

M

0-44

7:32:52

09:03/M

3

Nick Lewis

1

25

M

0-44

7:42:56

09:16/M

4

David Worth

56

26

M

0-44

8:06:10

09:43/M

5

Brian Pickett

32

32

M

0-44

8:10:24

09:48/M

6

Dane Talbert

50

28

M

0-44

8:22:12

10:03/M

7

David Cater

59

41

M

0-44

8:23:38

10:04/M

8

Matthew Van Cleave

182

36

M

0-44

8:35:37

10:19/M

9

Jason Hanlin

6

37

M

0-44

8:39:43

10:24/M

10

Brian Costilow

33

37

M

0-44

8:48:39

10:34/M

11

James Hedges

94

31

M

0-44

8:58:05

10:46/M

12

Jonathan Warner

12

24

M

0-44

9:00:40

10:49/M

13

John Wiygul

121

22

M

0-44

9:00:41

10:49/M

14

Dennis Bauer

5

33

M

0-44

9:01:37

10:50/M

15

Matthew Condron

3

45

M

45-54

9:04:17

10:53/M

16

James Barnard

93

24

M

0-44

9:08:34

10:58/M

17

Paul Gossett Gossett

209

39

M

0-44

9:10:50

11:01/M

18

John Brower

130

36

M

0-44

9:13:08

11:04/M

19

Marcus Moran

175

34

M

0-44

9:14:38

11:06/M

20

Deborah Livingston

64

36

F

0-44

9:16:20

11:08/M

21

James Storie-Pugh

100

35

M

0-44

9:16:25

11:08/M

22

James Rockwell

98

30

M

0-44

9:16:43

11:08/M

23

Michael Scherzer

188

45

M

45-54

9:17:20

11:09/M

24

Ryan Meulemans

222

34

M

0-44

9:17:20

11:09/M

25

Kevin Boucher

269

33

M

0-44

9:19:00

11:11/M

26

Brian Williams

34

30

M

0-44

9:22:23

11:15/M

27

Ryan Triffitt

221

36

M

0-44

9:23:19

11:16/M

28

Erno Lindner

81

34

M

0-44

9:28:39

11:22/M

29

Marc Krejci

174

31

M

0-44

9:31:00

11:25/M

30

Steven Waldon

240

30

M

0-44

9:32:25

11:27/M

31

Michael Sanderson

194

38

M

0-44

9:32:25

11:27/M

32

Scott Livingston

230

39

M

0-44

9:32:55

11:28/M

33

Steven Low

239

44

M

0-44

9:36:58

11:32/M

34

Willie Roberson

259

39

M

0-44

9:41:39

11:38/M

35

Jeremy Brown

115

34

M

0-44

9:46:55

11:44/M

36

Trapper Pressler

249

31

M

0-44

9:48:13

11:46/M

37

William Brown

257

40

M

0-44

9:54:45

11:54/M

38

George Adams

85

33

M

0-44

9:57:26

11:57/M

39

Andrew Warner

22

28

M

0-44

10:01:50

12:02/M

40

Kirk Ridenour

160

52

M

45-54

10:05:44

12:07/M

41

Lora Liu

170

28

F

0-44

10:05:44

12:07/M

42

Tom Possert

247

49

M

45-54

10:06:02

12:07/M

43

Tony Owens

248

41

M

0-44

10:11:13

12:13/M

44

Matt Krauss

180

26

M

0-44

10:12:48

12:15/M

45

Molly Freeman

8

35

F

0-44

10:15:22

12:18/M

46

Mike Mcconnell

196

48

M

45-54

10:22:55

12:28/M

47

Kathleen Cusick

146

36

F

0-44

10:26:48

12:32/M

48

Michael Walcott

193

56

M

55-97

10:28:55

12:35/M

49

Robert Lewis

267

39

M

0-44

10:30:37

12:37/M

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Gun Time

Pace

50

Charles Stroud

43

43

M

0-44

10:31:14

12:37/M

51

Andrew Soltau

21

30

M

0-44

10:31:14

12:37/M

52

Sal Coll

224

50

M

45-54

10:38:37

12:46/M

53

John O’Brien

124

51

M

45-54

10:40:14

12:48/M

54

William Bunch

258

18

M

0-44

10:44:46

12:54/M

55

Sally Brooking

4

55

F

55-97

10:49:53

13:00/M

56

Wilson Frazier

260

38

M

0-44

10:49:53

13:00/M

57

Lucas Frazier

172

34

M

0-44

10:49:53

13:00/M

58

Zach Cowart

262

36

M

0-44

10:50:16

13:00/M

59

Amy Wolanski

18

34

F

0-44

10:52:41

13:03/M

60

Sean O’Donnell

231

33

M

0-44

10:53:40

13:04/M

61

Tim Dines

244

32

M

0-44

10:55:01

13:06/M

62

Steven Scoleri

238

40

M

0-44

10:56:02

13:07/M

63

Kevin Boyd

155

50

M

45-54

10:56:19

13:08/M

64

Dreama Campbell

70

39

F

0-44

10:58:21

13:10/M

65

Gerald Sala

86

40

M

0-44

10:58:53

13:11/M

66

Paul Geist

206

45

M

45-54

11:00:07

13:12/M

67

Matt Adams

181

39

M

0-44

11:01:35

13:14/M

68

Bob Brashear

28

52

M

45-54

11:02:05

13:15/M

69

Joshua Leek

141

26

M

0-44

11:06:25

13:20/M

70

Lindsay Crawford

166

39

M

0-44

11:10:49

13:25/M

71

Daniel Guralnick

52

35

M

0-44

11:11:34

13:26/M

72

Nathan Jackson

202

39

M

0-44

11:11:50

13:26/M

73

Carl Jordan

40

40

M

0-44

11:11:51

13:26/M

74

Jintaro Mikami

117

21

M

0-44

11:14:19

13:29/M

75

Kathy Smith

147

47

F

45-54

11:14:19

13:29/M

76

Gregory Hartsfield

89

36

M

0-44

11:14:19

13:29/M

77

John Prevost

125

33

M

0-44

11:25:53

13:43/M

78

Daniel Delph

53

35

M

0-44

11:27:52

13:45/M

79

Kim Nosenchuk Brooks

157

41

F

0-44

11:32:00

13:50/M

80

Derrick Bowerman

69

43

M

0-44

11:32:28

13:51/M

81

David Petroski

61

44

M

0-44

11:33:48

13:53/M

82

Brian Rook

31

38

M

0-44

11:36:18

13:56/M

83

Jane Donovan

102

47

F

45-54

11:36:59

13:56/M

84

Beverly Brower

26

30

F

0-44

11:37:48

13:57/M

85

Derek Dowell

68

29

M

0-44

11:38:02

13:58/M

86

Lisa Zaccarelli

169

42

F

0-44

11:41:30

14:02/M

87

Jeff Smucker

110

45

M

45-54

11:41:53

14:02/M

88

Aaron Peacock

14

45

M

45-54

11:41:54

14:02/M

89

Jim Smucker

116

50

M

45-54

11:41:54

14:02/M

90

Nathan Augustine

203

37

M

0-44

11:47:44

14:09/M

91

Nick Hamman

204

32

M

0-44

11:47:57

14:10/M

92

Leah Jones

165

34

F

0-44

11:48:05

14:10/M

93

Joseph Teh

137

33

M

0-44

11:57:51

14:21/M

94

Alexander Bender

16

27

M

0-44

11:58:55

14:23/M

95

Andrew Powell

20

19

M

0-44

11:59:58

14:24/M

96

Kyle Villemain

163

19

M

0-44

11:59:58

14:24/M

97

Paul Morphy

208

51

M

45-54

12:00:43

14:25/M

98

Charles Williams

42

37

M

0-44

12:00:59

14:25/M

99

Matthew Piehota

185

26

M

0-44

12:01:25

14:26/M

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Gun Time

Pace

100

Kellie Baldwin

150

24

F

0-44

12:03:41

14:28/M

101

Ethan Cohen

82

40

M

0-44

12:07:03

14:32/M

102

Michael Huebner

195

42

M

0-44

12:07:21

14:33/M

103

Craig Baldwin

49

24

M

0-44

12:09:13

14:35/M

104

Rodolfo Sierra

219

30

M

0-44

12:10:48

14:37/M

105

Kendel Prescott

152

51

F

45-54

12:11:30

14:38/M

106

Todd Sinclair

246

48

M

45-54

12:12:27

14:39/M

107

John Grauer

129

47

M

45-54

12:13:33

14:40/M

108

Hugh Ferry

91

48

M

45-54

12:15:09

14:42/M

109

Brooke Mcclanahan

37

35

F

0-44

12:16:45

14:44/M

110

Thomas Odom

243

26

M

0-44

12:16:47

14:44/M

111

Karen Martin

144

40

F

0-44

12:21:34

14:50/M

112

Melissa Mayger

186

35

F

0-44

12:22:14

14:51/M

113

Michael Emmer

192

22

M

0-44

12:24:00

14:53/M

114

Ling Dao

167

34

M

0-44

12:26:29

14:56/M

115

Justin Johnson

142

31

M

0-44

12:38:50

15:11/M

116

Will Stinson

256

29

M

0-44

12:40:55

15:13/M

117

Candy Findley

39

39

F

0-44

12:41:53

15:14/M

118

Margaret Curcio

176

46

F

45-54

12:42:16

15:15/M

119

Rhonda Curry

213

41

F

0-44

12:43:38

15:16/M

120

Dee Dee Sung

270

31

F

0-44

12:43:38

15:16/M

121

Jeff Miller

111

38

M

0-44

12:43:39

15:16/M

122

David Tosch

55

62

M

55-97

12:47:49

15:21/M

123

James Peterson

96

42

M

0-44

12:51:13

15:25/M

124

Trent Rosenbloom

250

41

M

0-44

12:54:07

15:29/M

125

Joseph Nance

138

33

M

0-44

12:54:07

15:29/M

126

Deano Montreuil

63

43

M

0-44

12:55:19

15:30/M

127

Jason Mott

107

33

M

0-44

12:56:06

15:31/M

128

Benj Lance

24

23

M

0-44

12:56:36

15:32/M

129

John Wright

123

53

M

45-54

12:56:53

15:32/M

130

Walt Prescott

252

58

M

55-97

12:56:54

15:32/M

131

Kelli Sliwinski

149

44

F

0-44

13:00:14

15:36/M

132

Jared Reynolds

104

36

M

0-44

13:04:04

15:41/M

133

Shaun Daugherty

233

29

M

0-44

13:05:08

15:42/M

134

Eric Rohnacher

76

32

M

0-44

13:06:48

15:44/M

135

Scott Holland

227

41

M

0-44

13:08:10

15:46/M

136

Amanda Borngen

17

35

F

0-44

13:11:50

15:50/M

137

Jen Birkner

113

40

F

0-44

13:18:36

15:58/M

138

Kamil Suran

143

36

M

0-44

13:18:36

15:58/M

139

Mike Wolkowicz

198

25

M

0-44

13:18:37

15:58/M

140

Michael Montgomery

191

64

M

55-97

13:20:12

16:00/M

141

Rob Apple

216

50

M

45-54

13:20:15

16:00/M

142

Spencer Burch

235

27

M

0-44

13:24:07

16:05/M

143

Dylan Miller

73

17

M

0-44

13:24:08

16:05/M

144

Thomas Powell

241

26

M

0-44

13:24:24

16:05/M

145

Mark Rutherford

177

51

M

45-54

13:24:59

16:06/M

146

Mimi Hughes

199

55

F

55-97

13:25:06

16:06/M

147

Rand Donaldson

212

51

M

45-54

13:26:28

16:08/M

148

Lori Denton

171

43

F

0-44

13:26:30

16:08/M

149

Ying Malady

261

41

F

0-44

13:28:33

16:10/M

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Gun Time

Pace

150

Erin Hennessey

79

28

F

0-44

13:33:39

16:16/M

151

Michael Skeen

189

36

M

0-44

13:33:40

16:16/M

152

Ralph Reeder

211

36

M

0-44

13:33:41

16:16/M

153

Holly Mosteller

90

51

F

45-54

13:38:02

16:22/M

154

Kia Taylor

156

35

F

0-44

13:46:23

16:32/M

155

Nancy Morgan

200

44

F

0-44

13:49:19

16:35/M

 

Comments

comments

Run It Fast - The Club (JOIN TODAY)

This post was written by:

- who has written 1049 posts on Run It Fast®.

Joshua Holmes has completed 150 marathons/ultramarathons while running 100+ miles 31 including races such as the Badwater 135, Western States 100, The Last Annual Vol State 500K (3x). His favorite races to date are the Vol State 500K, Badwater 135, Catalina Eco Marathon, Chimera 100, Across The Years, Savage Gulf Trail Marathon, Strolling Jim 40 Miler, Tunnel Hill 100, RUTS, EC100 and the Flying Monkey Marathon in his home state of Tennessee. Follow @bayou Google+

Contact the author

Leave a Reply


Run It Fast on Twitter

twitter button free